Sport Facilities


Sports Schedule SS 2022

Monday

(mobile view: tap table to enlarge)

SportartZeitOrt
Mountain Biking (F)17:00Unisporthalle (in front of building 28)
Headis17:30Halle 1
Artistic Gymnastics17:30Halle 3
Floorball18:00Halle 2
Rugby18:00Stadium
Calisthenics18:00Cali-Park
Free Swimming18:00Monte Mare
Softball18:30Hard Court
West Coast Swing (A) **18:30B1 R019
Fitnesstraining19:00Halle 1
West Coast Swing (F) **19:30B1 R019
Bachata (A) **19:30B46 R268
Handball20:00Halle 1-3
Basketball for Women20:30HHG Halle 1
Salsa (A) **21:00B46 R268

 

Tuesday

(mobile view: tap table to enlarge)

SportartZeitOrt
Badminton15:30Halle 1-3
Women's Soccer16:30Stadium
Mountain Biking (A)17:30Unisporthalle (in front of bldg 28)
Lacrosse18:00Stadium
Endurance Training18:15Halle 1
Acrobatics (F)18:15Halle 3
Bodyforming18:30Halle 2
Karate (A&F)19:30Halle 2
A-Dance course **19:45B1 R019
Acrobatics (A)20:00Halle 3
Table Tennis20:00Halle 1
Okinawa Kenpo (A)20:00HHG Judo Halle
LF-Dance course **20:45B1 R019

 

Wednesday

(mobile view: tap table to enlarge)

SportartZeitOrt
Boxing (A)16:00Halle 3
Kid's swimming course 116:00School at the Beilstein
Soccer16:30Stadium
Trailrunning17:00Unisporthalle (in front of bldg 28)
Beachvolleyball (A)17:00Beachcourt
Kid's swimming course 217:00School at the Beilstein
Road Bike17:30Unisporthalle (in front of bldg 28)
Floorball17:30Halle 2
Boxing (F)17:30Halle 3
Bodyforming18:00Halle 1
Inline Skating18:00Asphaltcourt
Ultimate Frisbee18:00Stadium
Roundnet18:00Stadium
Volleyball18:00Goethe School
Calisthenics18:00Cali-Park
Fitnesstraining18:00Stadium
Triathlon Running18:30Running Track
Trampoline (A)19:00Halle 3
Basketball for Women19:00HHG Halle 1
High Intense Training19:00Halle 1
Discofox (A) **19:45B1 R019
Okinawa Kenpo20:00HHG Judo Halle
Volleyball (F)20:00Goethe School
Go Game Night20:00B48 R582
Salsa (M)20:00B46 R268
Trampoline (F)20:30Halle 3
Headis20:30Halle 1
Diving20:30South School Center
Discofox (F) **20:45B1 R019
Free Dancing21:00B46 R268
Bachata (M)21:00B46 R268
Dance party22:00B46 R268

 

Thursday

(mobile view: tap table to enlarge)

SportartZeitOrt
Senior Sports15:30Halle 1
Basketball free Game16:30Halle 1-3
Irish Dance17:00Mensa
Beachvolleyball (F)17:00Beachcourt
Zouk18:00B46 R268
Mountain Biking (F&T)18:00Unisporthalle (in front of bldg 28)
SUP18:00Gelterswoog (Paddlergilde)
Bodyforming18:30Halle 1
Free Swimming18:30South School Center
Triathlon Swimming18:30South School Center
Fitnesstraining18:30Stadium
Juggling18:30Mensa canopy
Artistic Gymnastics19:00Halle 3
Latin Dance Formation*19:15B1 R019
Roller Derby19:30Halle 1+2
Salsa Rueda (F)19:30B46 R268
Salsa Rueda (A)20:30B46 R268
Volleyball free Game21:30Halle 1-3

 

Friday

(mobile view: tap table to enlarge)

SportartZeitOrt
Roundnet15:30Stadium
Aqua Power16:00South School Center
Soccer16:30Stadium
Karate (A&F)16:30Halle 2
Fitnesstraining17:00Halle 1
Soccer18:00Halle 1-3
Cricket18:00Stadium
Softball18:00Hardcourt
Free Dancing19:00B1 R019
Dance Party19:00B46 R268
Brazilian Jiu Jitsu19:30Halle 1
Badminton21:00Halle 1-3

 

Sunday

(mobile view: tap table to enlarge)

SportartUhrzeitOrt
Badminton12:00Halle 1-3
Inline Hockey14:00Halle 1-3
Roller Derby17:00Halle 1-3
Bachata Ladystyling17:00B46 R268
Soccer Kick Meeting18:00Stadium
Salsa (F)18:00B46 R268
Fitnesstraining18:00Stadium
Bachata Sensual (F)19:00B46 R268
Latin Dance Formation*19:15B1 R019
Free Dancing20:00B46 R268

 

Information

Please note that all NON-TUK students will need a Basiskarte to participate.

* fixed formation, request required
** This is a closed course. Registration is only possible at the start of the semester.

A = beginner level
M = intermediate level
F = advanced level
T = technical training

Zum Seitenanfang